Is bbj Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
65% potatoes, vegetable oils in varying proportions (sunflow rapeseed), 7% parmesan and truffle flavour seasoning (whey powder (milk), rice flour, sugar, salt, dried yeast extract, natural flavouring (contains milk), acid: citric acid, dried parmesan cheese (milk), black summer truffle extract), alle
Check bbj against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bbj in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


