Is BBM Chocolate Alprose Baking Chocolate, 10.5 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor (Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Cocoa Fat (Cocoa Butter), Hazelnuts, Artificial Flavour (Vanilla), Cocoa Solids: 50% Minimum
Check BBM Chocolate Alprose Baking Chocolate, 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBM Chocolate Alprose Baking Chocolate, 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BBM Chocolate Alprose Baking Chocolate, 10.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWalmart
About this product
Unknown · Bar
Flavor
NuttyBitterRichSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


