Is BBM Chocolate Alprose Baking Chocolate, 10.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor (Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Cocoa Fat (Cocoa Butter), Hazelnuts, Artificial Flavour (Vanilla), Cocoa Solids: 50% Minimum
Check BBM Chocolate Alprose Baking Chocolate, 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBM Chocolate Alprose Baking Chocolate, 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BBM Chocolate Alprose Baking Chocolate, 10.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWalmart
About this product
Unknown · Bar
Flavor
NuttyBitterRichSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


