Is BBQ chicken and bacon pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Base, Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Olive), Sugar, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Tomato Sauce, Tomato Paste, Acidity Regulator , Water, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Olive), Sugar, Oregano), Mozzarella Cheese, Milk, Salt, Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet, Anticaking Agents (460, Tapioca Starch), ), Grilled Chicken (Rspca Approved Chicken , Marinade Mix (Salt, Potato Starch, Mineral Salts , Maltodextrin, Potato Fibre, Thickeners (407A, 415), Maize Flour, Natural Flavours, Vegetable Powders, Spice And Spice Extract, Herb Extracts), Natural Flavours, Vinegar), Bacon, Sow Stall Free Pork , Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Soy Protein, Sugar, Mineral Salts , Antioxidant , Natural Flavours, , Fermented Rice), Barbecue Sauce, Spring Onions, Allergy Advice Contains Gluten (From Wheat), Milk And Soy, May Be Present: Tree Nuts

Check BBQ chicken and bacon pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunchSnacking