Is BBQ CHICKEN CHIPOTLE BBQ CHICKEN WITH CHEESE, CRUNCHY PEPPERS & RED ONION STONE BAKED FLATBREAD, BBQ CHICKEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • partly skimmed milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE (DOUGH CONDITIONER), CANOLA OIL (MANUFACTURING AID). TOPPINGS: CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN, WATER, CHICKEN SKIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), MOZZARELLA AND CHEDDAR CHEESES (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, POWDERED CELLULOSE, ANNATTO COLOR), RED BELL PEPPERS, RED ONIONS. SAUCE: CHIPOTLE BBQ SAUCE (WATER, SUGARS [GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, BROWN SUGAR], TOMATO PASTE, SEASONING [WHITE VINEGAR, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, FRUCTOSE, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL], WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, [RED CHILI PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR], NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED ONION).

Check BBQ CHICKEN CHIPOTLE BBQ CHICKEN WITH CHEESE, CRUNCHY PEPPERS & RED ONION STONE BAKED FLATBREAD, BBQ CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingLunchSandwich