Is BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky-sweet, tangy flavor with savory notes and a balanced sweetness; a thin, crisp crust provides a crunchy bite and slightly chewy center. Often served for casual meals, parties, or quick weeknight dinners. Reviewers praise robust taste and crispness, while noting occasional uneven topping distribution and inconsistent oven baking and reheating.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- part-skim cheese culture
- smoke gouda cheese
- cheese culture
- part-skim milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky-sweet, tangy flavor with savory notes and a balanced sweetness; a thin, crisp crust provides a crunchy bite and slightly chewy center. Often served for casual meals, parties, or quick weeknight dinners. Reviewers praise robust taste and crispness, while noting occasional uneven topping distribution and inconsistent oven baking and reheating.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Barbecue Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Mustard Bran, Dried Garlic, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Caramel Color, Spice, Natural Flavor), Fully Cooked Barbecue Seasoned Breaded Diced Chicken Breast Fillets With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Corn Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Yellow Corn Flour, Isolated Soy Protein, Tomato Powder, Corn Starch, Molasses Powder (Refiners Syrup, Cane Molasses, Caramel Color), Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavor, Flavor (Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor), Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil Spices, Salt, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Chili Pepper, Extractives Of Paprika), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Smoke Gouda Cheese (Part-skim Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Red Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of Olive Oil, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Cilantro, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate)
Check BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
CAULI FLOWER CRUST 3 CHEESE PIZZA THIN, CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PECORINO ROMANO & GRATED CHEESES, CAULI FLOWER CRUST
Where to buy
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


