Is BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky-sweet, tangy flavor with savory notes and a balanced sweetness; a thin, crisp crust provides a crunchy bite and slightly chewy center. Often served for casual meals, parties, or quick weeknight dinners. Reviewers praise robust taste and crispness, while noting occasional uneven topping distribution and inconsistent oven baking and reheating.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- fully cooked barbecue seasoned breaded diced chicken breast fillets with rib meat
- natural flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural smoke flavor
- +2 more
chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Smoky-sweet, tangy flavor with savory notes and a balanced sweetness; a thin, crisp crust provides a crunchy bite and slightly chewy center. Often served for casual meals, parties, or quick weeknight dinners. Reviewers praise robust taste and crispness, while noting occasional uneven topping distribution and inconsistent oven baking and reheating.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Barbecue Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Mustard Bran, Dried Garlic, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Caramel Color, Spice, Natural Flavor), Fully Cooked Barbecue Seasoned Breaded Diced Chicken Breast Fillets With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Corn Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Yellow Corn Flour, Isolated Soy Protein, Tomato Powder, Corn Starch, Molasses Powder (Refiners Syrup, Cane Molasses, Caramel Color), Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavor, Flavor (Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor), Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil Spices, Salt, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Chili Pepper, Extractives Of Paprika), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Smoke Gouda Cheese (Part-skim Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Red Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of Olive Oil, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Cilantro, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate)
Check BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE
CAULI FLOWER CRUST CHICKEN MOZZARELLA PIADA CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, MOZZARELLA, TOMATOES, SHAVED RED ONIONS, BASIL & CHIPOTLE AIOLI, CAULI FLOWER CRUST
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Where to buy
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


