Is BBQ Chicken Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (89%), Sugar, Tomato Powder, Spices (Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Ginger, Allspice, Fenugreek), Cornflour, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Garlic Powder, Malt Extract (Barley), Brown Sugar, Stabiliser (Pentasodium triphosphate), Onion Powder, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil) Smoked Salt, Chilli, Cumin, Oregano, Worcester Sauce (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Tamarind Concentrate, Malt Extract (Barley), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Cloves, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cayenne Pepper), Spirit Vinegar.
Check BBQ Chicken Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Chicken Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


