Is BBQ Chicken Slices Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (89%), Sugar, Tomato Powder, Spices (Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Ginger, Allspice, Fenugreek), Cornflour, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Garlic Powder, Malt Extract (Barley), Brown Sugar, Stabiliser (Pentasodium triphosphate), Onion Powder, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil) Smoked Salt, Chilli, Cumin, Oregano, Worcester Sauce (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Tamarind Concentrate, Malt Extract (Barley), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Cloves, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cayenne Pepper), Spirit Vinegar.

Check BBQ Chicken Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep