Is BBQ Chicken Slices Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (89%), Sugar, Tomato Powder, Spices (Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Ginger, Allspice, Fenugreek), Cornflour, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Garlic Powder, Malt Extract (Barley), Brown Sugar, Stabiliser (Pentasodium triphosphate), Onion Powder, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil) Smoked Salt, Chilli, Cumin, Oregano, Worcester Sauce (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Tamarind Concentrate, Malt Extract (Barley), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Cloves, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cayenne Pepper), Spirit Vinegar.

Check BBQ Chicken Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep