Is bbq chips Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn oil, sunflo.er oil, or canola oil), sugar, dextrose, salt, spices, fructose, onion powder, torula yeast, tomato punnder, extract of malted barley and corn, monosodium glutamate, maltodextrin, garlic powder, paprika extract (color), natural smoke flavor, caramel color, citricacid, food starch-modified, natural flavors.
Check bbq chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bbq chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


