Is bbq chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn oil, sunflo.er oil, or canola oil), sugar, dextrose, salt, spices, fructose, onion powder, torula yeast, tomato punnder, extract of malted barley and corn, monosodium glutamate, maltodextrin, garlic powder, paprika extract (color), natural smoke flavor, caramel color, citricacid, food starch-modified, natural flavors.
Check bbq chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bbq chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


