Is BBQ Crackers Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC CHIA SEED, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC PEPPER FLAKES, HIMALAYAN SALT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: COCONUT.

Check BBQ Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BBQ Crackers is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich