Is BBQ Crisps Gold Fish Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried potatoes, Enriched wheat flour, Vegetable oil, Seasoning (sugar, salt, brown sugar, cheddar cheese, whey, buttermilk, tomato powder, spices, onion powder, yeast, yeast extract, garlic powder, paprika extract, citric acid, natural flavour, silicon dioxide, tricalcium phosphate, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, vegetable oil), Corn starch, Oat hull fibre, Yeast, Salt, Baking soda, Sunflower lecithin, Monocalcium phosphate, Mono - and diglycerides, Sodium phosphate, Citric acid, Asparaginase.
Check BBQ Crisps Gold Fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Crisps Gold Fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


