Is BBQ GLAZED GRILLED CHICKEN, BBQ GLAZED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- cooked chicken
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR**, NATURAL FLAVOR**, WHITE PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER), SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO SAUCE [TOMATO PUREE, SUGAR, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CLOVES], APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR**, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR**).
Check BBQ GLAZED GRILLED CHICKEN, BBQ GLAZED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ GLAZED GRILLED CHICKEN, BBQ GLAZED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


