Is BBQ & HONEY POTATO POPPED CHIP SNACK, BBQ & HONEY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, BBQ SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, SMOKED PAPRIKA (FOR FLAVOR), ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA)
Check BBQ & HONEY POTATO POPPED CHIP SNACK, BBQ & HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ & HONEY POTATO POPPED CHIP SNACK, BBQ & HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Popchips Gluten Free Popped Potato Chips Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Where to buy
BBQ & HONEY POTATO POPPED CHIP SNACK, BBQ & HONEY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice


