Is King Of Kings Roasted BBQ Pork Bun | 380g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- dark soy sauce
- soy
- light soy sauce
dark soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Pork (10%), Raising Agents (541, 500, 341), Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Wheaten Cornflour (Wheat), Red Onion, Shortening (Vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (330)), Oyster Sauce (Mollusc)(Preservative (206, 202)), Corn Starch, Light Soy Sauce, Dark Soy Sauce (Colour (150a)), Acidity Regulators (501, 500), Raising Agent (503), Chicken Stock Powder, Preservative (202), Sesame Oil, Sourdough Culture (Wheat), Ginger, Pepper, Salt, Ground Bean Sauce (Soy, Wheat), Honey, Cooking Wine, Sesame Paste (Soy, Wheat), Colouring (102 ,124, 171), Five Spice Powder
Check King Of Kings Roasted BBQ Pork Bun | 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Of Kings Roasted BBQ Pork Bun | 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
About this product
Bread · Roll


