Is King Of Kings Roasted BBQ Pork Bun | 380g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Pork (10%), Raising Agents (541, 500, 341), Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Wheaten Cornflour (Wheat), Red Onion, Shortening (Vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (330)), Oyster Sauce (Mollusc)(Preservative (206, 202)), Corn Starch, Light Soy Sauce, Dark Soy Sauce (Colour (150a)), Acidity Regulators (501, 500), Raising Agent (503), Chicken Stock Powder, Preservative (202), Sesame Oil, Sourdough Culture (Wheat), Ginger, Pepper, Salt, Ground Bean Sauce (Soy, Wheat), Honey, Cooking Wine, Sesame Paste (Soy, Wheat), Colouring (102 ,124, 171), Five Spice Powder
Check King Of Kings Roasted BBQ Pork Bun | 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Of Kings Roasted BBQ Pork Bun | 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
About this product
Bread · Roll


