Is BBQ + RANCH BBQ SAUCE, BBQ + RANCH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RANCH DRESSING(CANOLA OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, RANCH SEASONING, LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, PARMESAN FLAVOR, EGGS, GDL, LEMON JUICE, CIDER VINEGAR, GARLIC PUREE, ONION POWDER, SPICES), BBQ SAUCE(WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, MOLASSES, VINEGAR, STARCH, ROCHESTER SAUCE, SALT, LIQUID SMOKE, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, CAYENNE PEPPER).

Check BBQ + RANCH BBQ SAUCE, BBQ + RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichGarnishing