Is BBQ RANCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED CABBAGE, SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROTS, GREEN ONION, LIME TORTILLA CHIPS, UNCURED BACON WITH BBQ RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, BBQ RANCH Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • including natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavors
  • +1 more

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAD: (ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI STALK, RED CABBAGE, CHILI LIME TORTILLA CHIPS [WHITE CORN FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SOUR CREAM POWDER {SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CULTURE NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID}, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, WHEY, SPICES, LIME JUICE POWDER {CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE SOLIDS WITH ADDED LIME OIL}, EXTRACTS OF PAPRIKA {FOR COLOR}], SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROT, UNCURED BACON-NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY FOUND IN CELERY JUICE POWDER [PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE]), BBQ RANCH DRESSING: (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, RED CHILI PEPPER PUREE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDING NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR], CHIPOTLE PEPPERS).

Check BBQ RANCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED CABBAGE, SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROTS, GREEN ONION, LIME TORTILLA CHIPS, UNCURED BACON WITH BBQ RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, BBQ RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepGarnishing