Is BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN SHREDDED DARK MEAT CHICKEN & CORN WITH A TANGY BBQ SAUCE IN A CORNBREAD CRUST SANDWICHES, BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SEASONED COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN THIGH, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SEASONING [CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SPICE EXTRACTIVES), FIRE ROASTED SWEET CORN, CORNMEAL, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, PASTRY MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES], ANNATTO/TURMERIC [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEASONING (BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE), PALM OIL (PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CHICKEN FAT (COOKED CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVORING), FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CALCIUM SULFATE, EGG YOLKS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CANOLA OIL, METHYLCELLULOSE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DOUGH CONDITIONER (DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES WITH ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANTS]), GARLIC POWDER, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES.

Check BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN SHREDDED DARK MEAT CHICKEN & CORN WITH A TANGY BBQ SAUCE IN A CORNBREAD CRUST SANDWICHES, BBQ RECIPE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSandwichSnacking