Is BBQ SAUCE 375ML Wheat Free?

Description
Eta barbecue sauce is a popular condiment known for its rich, smoky, and tangy taste. It is packaged in a 375ml bottle and is versatile, suitable for use as a marinade, glaze, or dipping sauce. This sauce is particularly recommended for grilled or roasted meats, burgers, and barbecue dishes. People appreciate its delicious flavor and find it pairs well with lamb, steak, and chicken. Eta is a well-regarded company known for producing quality food products. Some users also enjoy incorporating this barbecue sauce into meat pies, gravies, and savory mince recipes.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Eta barbecue sauce is a popular condiment known for its rich, smoky, and tangy taste. It is packaged in a 375ml bottle and is versatile, suitable for use as a marinade, glaze, or dipping sauce. This sauce is particularly recommended for grilled or roasted meats, burgers, and barbecue dishes. People appreciate its delicious flavor and find it pairs well with lamb, steak, and chicken. Eta is a well-regarded company known for producing quality food products. Some users also enjoy incorporating this barbecue sauce into meat pies, gravies, and savory mince recipes.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Malt Vinegar (contains Barley and Wheat), Wheat Flour, Salt, Glucose, Caramel Colour (150c), Food Acid (Citric), Spices, Vegetable Gums (412, 415 from Soy), Flavour.
Check BBQ SAUCE 375ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SAUCE 375ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BBQ SAUCE 375ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


