Is BBQ Sauce Applewood Smoked Pepper Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TAMARIND PASTE, SALT, ONION, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, APPLEWOOD SMOKE FLAVOR, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, MUSTARD, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE
Check BBQ Sauce Applewood Smoked Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Sauce Applewood Smoked Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingBarbecuingMeal Prep


