Is BBQ SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Paste, Water, Sugar, Gluten Free Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), White Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Jalapenos, Modified Food Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ginger, Garlic, Onions, Natural Flavor, Black Pepper

Check BBQ SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BBQ SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDippingTopping