Is BBQ SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Water, Sugar, Gluten Free Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), White Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Jalapenos, Modified Food Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ginger, Garlic, Onions, Natural Flavor, Black Pepper
Check BBQ SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BBQ SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


