Is BBQ SAUCE, BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VINE RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, RED CHILI PEPPERS, AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED ONION, A SPECIAL BLEND OF AROMATIC HERBS & SPICES.
Check BBQ SAUCE, BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SAUCE, BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


