Is BBQ SAUCE, BLAZIN' HOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RAISIN PASTE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), SPICE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONION, PAPRIKA, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ANCHOVY PASTE (ANCHOVIES, SALT, WATER), CHILI PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, CELERY SEED POWDER, BROWN MUSTARD.
Check BBQ SAUCE, BLAZIN' HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SAUCE, BLAZIN' HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BBQ SAUCE, BLAZIN' HOT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


