Is BBQ Sauce Cherry Brown Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, VINEGAR, SALT, CORN STARCH, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BBQ Sauce Cherry Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Sauce Cherry Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


