Is BBQ SAUCE, HELLFIRE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bock beer

bock beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KETCHUP (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES), WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BOCK BEER, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), RED WINE (MAY CONTAIN SULFITES), CHILI POWDER, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), GREEN ONION, RED PEPPER SAUCE (RED CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID), GARLIC (DRIED), HABANERO CHILE PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, AND OREGANO.

Check BBQ SAUCE, HELLFIRE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping