Is BBQ SAUCE, HONEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HONEY, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), WORCESTERSHIRE BASE (MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAMARIND, MALTODEXTRINE AND SULFITING AGENTS), RED AND BLACK PEPPER.
Check BBQ SAUCE, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SAUCE, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


