Is BBQ SAUCE, JALAPENO Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, SALSA BASE (CRUSHED TOMATOES, FRESH ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, PURPLE ONIONS, GARLIC, HONEY, CANE SYRUP, KETCHUP, STRAWBERRIES, CORN STARCH, COLA, WORCHTERCHIRE SAUCE, ORANGE JUICE, CRAB BOIL, GARLIC POWDER, CELERY SEEDS, THYME LEAVES, SZECHUAN PEPERCORNS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), WATER, IODIZED SALT, BLACK PEPPER, LIQUID SMOKE, DRY SPICES.
Check BBQ SAUCE, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SAUCE, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokySpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


