Is BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SPICES, ANCHOVY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY, TAMARIND), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), SALT, LEMON JUICE, BLACK PEPPER

Check BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySmokySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping