Is BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), WORCESTERSHIRE BASE (MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAMARIND, MALTODEXTRINE AND SULFITING AGENTS), RED AND BLACK PEPPER.
Check BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


