Is BBQ Sauce Original Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Blackstrap Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Tamarind, Caramel Color, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Green & Red Bell Peppers, Canola Oil

Check BBQ Sauce Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BBQ Sauce Original is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep