Is BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATOES), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR (WATER, SMOKE FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, UN-SULPHURED MOLASSES, DRIED GARLIC AND ONION, SALT, DRIED CHILE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM (NATURAL STABILIZER), SPICES, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


