Is BBQ Sauce Red Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, White Sugar, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Lemon Juice, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Paprika, Onion, Garlic, Black Pepper, Chili Powder, Liquid Smoke, Spice
Check BBQ Sauce Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Sauce Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BBQ Sauce Red is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


