Is BBQ Sauce, Spicy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Vinegar, Refiners' Molasses, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices (Contains Mustard, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper), Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Habanero Pepper, Natural Flavour (Including Smoke), Dehydrated Garlic, Guar Gum, Glucose, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Oil, Acetic Acid
Check BBQ Sauce, Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Sauce, Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BBQ Sauce, Spicy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


