Is BBQ SAUCE, SUN DRIED APRICOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUN DRIED APRICOT PUREE (SUN DRIED APRICOTS, WATER), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check BBQ SAUCE, SUN DRIED APRICOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SAUCE, SUN DRIED APRICOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BBQ SAUCE, SUN DRIED APRICOT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


