Is BBQ Sauce, Sweet Heat Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet flavor with a warming heat and glossy, thick texture; also commonly used as a glaze, dip, marinade, or sandwich spread for grilled meats, poultry, burgers, fries and casual barbecues. Reviewers praise its sweet-spice balance and sticky cling; some say heat is mild, while others report wanting a stronger kick.

Description
Sweet flavor with a warming heat and glossy, thick texture; also commonly used as a glaze, dip, marinade, or sandwich spread for grilled meats, poultry, burgers, fries and casual barbecues. Reviewers praise its sweet-spice balance and sticky cling; some say heat is mild, while others report wanting a stronger kick.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Refiners' Molasses, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Chipotle Pepper Puree (Chili Pepper, Chipotle Chili Pepper, Natural Flavour, Salt, Citric Acid), Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavour, Dehydrated Garlic
Check BBQ Sauce, Sweet Heat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Sauce, Sweet Heat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BBQ Sauce, Sweet Heat is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


