This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BBQ Sauce Sweet Preacher Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), sugar, molasses, vinegar, brown sugar, Worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, salt, spices, celery seed, tamarind extract, natural flavor), salt, hot sauce (fully aged peppers, vinegar, salt), food starch-modified, spices (including paprika, onion, garlic, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium benzoate (preservative), black pepper, cumin, cayenne pepper, rosemary, bay leaves and clove), mustard seed, natural flavor.

Check BBQ Sauce Sweet Preacher against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokySavoryTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping
Pescatarian? BBQ Sauce Sweet Preacher | Spoonful