Is BBQ Sauce with Garlic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Modifiedcornstarch, Salt, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Spices, Mustard, Colour, Guar Gum (Thickener), Natural Flavour, (B007f)

Check BBQ Sauce with Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BBQ Sauce with Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySweetSavoryVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingCooking