Is BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, GREEN ONIONS, BROWN SUGAR, CANE VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SALT, GARLIC, GINGER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, HABANERO CHILES, GARLIC POWDER, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, SPICES, ONION POWDER.
Check BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingSandwich


