Is BBQ SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, HONEY, PREPARED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, AND SPICES), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SPICES, DRIED HABANERO, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION.
Check BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSmokySpicySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


