Is BBQ Sauce Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, tomato paste, cane molasses, spirit vinegar, modified maize starch, concentrated pineapple juice, onion powder, ground pimento, salt, smoke flavouring, habanero chilli puree (habanero peppers, salt), colour (plain caramel), acidity regulator (citric acid)

Check BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetSavoryTangy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping