Is BBQ SEASONED PULLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE, STEAMED BROCCOLI AND SEASONED SWEET POTATOES MEAL, BBQ SEASONED PULLED CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED SWEET POTATO (SWEET POTATO, OLIVE OIL, SALT, PEPPER), CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI (BROCCOLI, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT), BBQ SAUCE (KETCHUP [WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, SEASONING, CITRIC ACID], BROWN SUGAR, FANCY MOLASSES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD POWDER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, LIQUID SMOKE, SPICES).
Check BBQ SEASONED PULLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE, STEAMED BROCCOLI AND SEASONED SWEET POTATOES MEAL, BBQ SEASONED PULLED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SEASONED PULLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE, STEAMED BROCCOLI AND SEASONED SWEET POTATOES MEAL, BBQ SEASONED PULLED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


