Is COOK by ASDA Cook BBQ Seasoning 62g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Smoked Paprika (12%), Dried Onion, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic (10%), Salt, Dried Tomato (7%), Yeast Extract, Smoked Salt, Smoked Paprika Flakes, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Rapeseed Oil, Malted Barley, Paprika Extract
Check COOK by ASDA Cook BBQ Seasoning 62g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOK by ASDA Cook BBQ Seasoning 62g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


