Is BBQ seasoning Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spices (Dried Onion (23%), Chili Pepper, Ground Coriander Seed, Paprika (8%), Dried Garlic, MUSTARD Flour, Cayenne Pepper, Cumin), Salt, Brown Sugar, Herbs (Parsley (2.5%), Bay Leaves, Oregano, Basil), Flavouring (contains MILK), Tomato Powder, Acid (Citric Acid)
Check BBQ seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


