Is BBQ SHRIMP MIX, WE GOTCHA Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GARLIC (FRESH AND DRIED), UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS [LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE]), SUGAR, ONION (FRESH AND DRIED), SALT, RED CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, GUM BLEND (XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE), MOLASSES, AND ASCORBIC ACID.

Check BBQ SHRIMP MIX, WE GOTCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweetSmoky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep