Is BBQ Southern Fried Chicken in a white tortilla wrap Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- L-cysteine
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
- calcium carbonate
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Chicken (16%), Apollo, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Tomato, Humectant (Glycerine), Thickener (Modified Starch), Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Salt, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Stabilisers (Carboxymethylcellulose, Guar Gum), Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Flour Treatment Agent (L-Cysteine), Maize Starch, Colour (Caramel), Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onion Puree, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Cloves, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree), Wheat Starch, Starch (Corn Flour), Modified Tapioca Starch (Acetylated Starch), Flavouring, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Sodium Carbonate), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Raising Agents (Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate), Paprika, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Yeast, Colour (Paprika Extract), Spices, Oregano, Garlic, Onion, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Celery, Curcumin.
Check BBQ Southern Fried Chicken in a white tortilla wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ Southern Fried Chicken in a white tortilla wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
Trader Joe's Chicken Fried Rice
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
About this product
Sandwich · Wrap


