Is BBQ-Style Grilled Chicken & Fire Roasted Corn Soup Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grilled white chicken meat
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
grilled white chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Fire Roasted Corn, Grilled White Chicken Meat, Kidney Beans, Tomato Paste, Roasted Red Bell Pepper. Contains less than 2% of: Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Water, Salt, Flavoring, Garlic Powder, Potassium Chloride, Soy Protein Isolate, Onion Powder, Spice, Smoked Paprika, Tomato Extract, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Dried Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Canola Oil.
Check BBQ-Style Grilled Chicken & Fire Roasted Corn Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ-Style Grilled Chicken & Fire Roasted Corn Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


